Accident Summary Nr: 106445.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1322362.015 | 06/12/2018 | 311513 | Biery Cheese Company |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 6, 2018, Employee #1 was operating a powered pallet jack. As he rounded a corner, he struck a skid of material. The employee fell to the ground and fractured his hip. He was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1322362.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operating engineers |