Accident Summary Nr: 106442.015 - Employee's legs are struck by hot water and is hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1316156.015 | 05/08/2018 | 213112 | R&R Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:50 a.m. on May 4, 2018, an employee was walking by a water manifold when a cam lock dust cap failed, spraying her with hot water and burning her legs. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1316156.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury |