Accident Summary Nr: 106417.015 - Employee is pinned under submerged overturned lawn mower and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322151.015 | 06/12/2018 | 713910 | Rocky Fork Hunt And Country Club |
Abstract: On June 8, 2018, an employee was using a zero turn industrial lawn mower to mow around a pond. The mower went into the pond and pinned the employee, drowning him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1322151.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |