Accident Summary Nr: 106417.015 - Employee is pinned under submerged overturned lawn mower and

Accident Summary Nr: 106417.015 -- Report ID: 0522500 -- Event Date: 06/08/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1322151.01506/12/2018713910Rocky Fork Hunt And Country Club

Abstract: On June 8, 2018, an employee was using a zero turn industrial lawn mower to mow around a pond. The mower went into the pond and pinned the employee, drowning him.

Keywords: Drowning, Lawn Mower, Pinned, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1322151.015 53 M Fatality Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm