Accident Summary Nr: 106409.015 - Employee is struck by moto assembly and suffers multiple fra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322049.015 | 06/08/2018 | 332999 | Kmec Engineering & Conveying Systems Llc |
Abstract: At 1:20 p.m. on June 2, 2018, an employee was removing a bolt from a torque arm on a motor assembly. The employee was struck by the motor assembly when the bolt was removed and was hospitalized with lacerations to his face, fractured his clavicle and several ribs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1322049.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury |