Accident Summary Nr: 106407.015 - Employee is struck by a falling pallet and fractures foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1317163.015 | 05/21/2018 | 424810 | Nevada Beverage Company |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on May 17, 2018, an employee was operating a walkie-rider and struck a pallet that was loaded with beer bottles. The employee fractured his foot when the pallet fell and landed on it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1317163.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |