Accident Summary Nr: 106399.015 - Employee suffers electrical shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1321989.015 | 06/11/2018 | 336212 | Norstar Trailers, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on May 30, 2018, Employee #1 was wiring a welder to an electrical panel. He suffered an electrical shock and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1321989.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |