Accident Summary Nr: 106399.015 - Employee suffers electrical shock

Accident Summary Nr: 106399.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 05/30/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1321989.01506/11/2018336212Norstar Trailers, Llc

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on May 30, 2018, Employee #1 was wiring a welder to an electrical panel. He suffered an electrical shock and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Electric Shock, Electrical, Electrical Box, Panel, Welder

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1321989.015 36 M Hospitalized injury Electricians