Accident Summary Nr: 106385.015 - Employee's finger is amputated by a knife while cutting plas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1300459.015 | 03/09/2018 | 311824 | Peking Noodle Co. Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on December 16, 2017, an employee was setting up using plastic film and a knife. The employee's right index finger was amputated by the knife.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1300459.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators |