Accident Summary Nr: 106347.015 - Employee's leg is crushed by rolling circular pumps
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1321603.015 | 06/08/2018 | 332999 | Venture Metals, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 4, 2018, an employee was working for a wholesaler of recyclable metals or materials in general. He was scanning circular pumps. The pumps rolled onto the employee. His leg was crushed. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1321603.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |