Accident Summary Nr: 106344.015 - Employee sustains leg injuries from recycling truck hopper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1321568.015 | 06/08/2018 | 562111 | P. Pellegrino Trucking Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 8, 2018, an employee was pushing trash into a moving hopper on a recycling truck when his foot was caught, resulting in a sprained ankle and bruised lower left leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1321568.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury |