Accident Summary Nr: 106335.015 - Employee is struck by motor vehicle and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1321494.015 | 06/08/2018 | 488410 | Sht Corp. |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on June 6, 2016, an employee was standing on the shoulder of a highway, preparing to clean up oil that spilled on the highway after an earlier car accident. A motor vehicle veered off the road and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1321494.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |