Accident Summary Nr: 106324.015 - Employee suffers amputation while lowering vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1321440.015 | 06/08/2018 | 423130 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on May 29, 2018, Employee #1 was using a jack to lower a vehicle. He sustained an amputation. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1321440.015 | 22 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |