Accident Summary Nr: 106302.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and sustains multiple injuries
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1301651.015 | 03/13/2018 | 561720 | Miguel And Sons Construction Clean Up |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m on February 15, 2018, an employee was cleaning the window of the second story building from a scaffold, He grabbed on a loose rail and fell off the scaffold. The employee sustained injuries to his spinal cord, back, and legs.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | 2 | 20 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1301651.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |