Accident Summary Nr: 106282.015 - Employee falls from roof and fractures several ribs and vert
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1321124.015 | 06/07/2018 | 561790 | See Thru, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on May 31, 2018, an employee was cleaning the exterior of the third and fourth story windows from the roof of the second story of a multi-tiered four story building. The employee fell from the roof and fractured several ribs and vertebra. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1321124.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |