Accident: 106230.015 - Employee Suffers Possible Heart Attack
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1320784.015 | 06/04/2018 | Darcy M Vlot |
At 9:20 a.m. on June 3, 2018, an employee was feeding calves and started to not feel well. The employee suffered with chest pains and had a heart attack. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1320784.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |