Accident Summary Nr: 106230.015 - Employee suffers possible heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1320784.015 | 06/04/2018 | 112111 | Darcy M Vlot |
Abstract: At 9:20 a.m. on June 3, 2018, an employee was feeding calves and started to not feel well. The employee suffered with chest pains and had a heart attack. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1320784.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |