Accident Summary Nr: 106221.015 - Employee fainted and fell to the ground while working with a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1320679.015 | 06/06/2018 | 621610 | Mid-Hudson Valley Staffco, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:45 p.m. on May 20, 2018, an employee was working with a patient and was changing her diaper. The employee was getting a diaper from the basket, fainted, and collapsed. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1320679.015 | 74 | F | Hospitalized injury |