Accident Summary Nr: 106202.015 - Employee's pelvis is crushed by falling front end loader

Accident Summary Nr: 106202.015 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 05/03/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1315158.01505/09/20185083423820317720577 - Farmland Tractor Supply Inc

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on May 3, 2018, an employee was disconnecting a drive line on a John Deere 6245 front end loader when the loader moved, causing the front of the loader frame to drop and crush the employee's pelvic area.

Keywords: Crushing, Falling Object, Front End Loader, Pelvis, Pinned

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1315158.015 56 M Hospitalized injury Not specified mechanics and repairers