Accident Summary Nr: 106201.015 - Employee drowns in pond
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1314430.015 | 05/07/2018 | 0761 | 115115 | 317720545 - Pioneer Labor Farmers Inc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on May 3, 2018, an employee went into a pond on the host employer's property and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1314430.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Farm workers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |