Accident Summary Nr: 106197.015 - Employee steps from vine row and suffers an epileptic seizur

Accident Summary Nr: 106197.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 06/04/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1320456.01506/05/2018115115Giumarra Vineyards Corporation

Abstract: At 8:31 a.m. on June 4, 2018, a worker was called out of the vine row for first break. As soon as the worker stepped out of the vine row, the worker passed out and fell to the ground. The worker suffered from a epileptic seizure.

Keywords: Agriculture, Epilepsy, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1320456.015 23 M Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction