Accident Summary Nr: 106191.015 - Employee catches foot between pole and forklift and fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1320378.015 | 06/05/2018 | 424410 | Spartan Nash |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 28, 2018, an employee was driving a pallet jack and reversed while turning. The employee caught his foot in between a pole and the jacks bumper and fractured his tibia. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1320378.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock handlers and baggers |