Accident Summary Nr: 106190.015 - Employee is cleaning fish with a knife and amputates fingert
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1320376.015 | 06/05/2018 | 445110 | Fiesta Mart, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on May 25, 2018, an employee was cutting fish with a knife and amputated the left hands middle fingertip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1320376.015 | 71 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |