Accident Summary Nr: 106183.015 - Employee suffered respiratory distress and later dies at the
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1308198.015 | 04/12/2018 | 522110 | Suntrust Banks, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on April 10, 2018, Employee #1 had arrived at work and was sitting in her office. The employee called out to a coworker that she didn't feel well. She complained of dizziness and feeling hot. Emergency Medical Services were called, and Employee #1 was taken to the hospital where she died from respiratory distress.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1308198.015 | 45 | F | Fatality | Bakers |