Accident Summary Nr: 106182.015 - Employee falls to the ground after losing balance and strike
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1318951.015 | 06/01/2018 | 452112 | Meijer Inc. Store #271 |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 21, 2018, an employee was helping a customer load mulch bags onto a cart when a bag slipped from her hands and she lost her balance. The employee fell to the ground and she struck her head. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1318951.015 | 42 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |