Accident Summary Nr: 106176.015 - Employee dies from undetermined causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1320294.015 | 05/03/2018 | 213112 | Pepe Le'Pew Oilfield Rental Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on May 3, 2018, Employee #1 was laying a line from the pump unit to the tank. The employee was found in a reclined sitting position, in the shade, unresponsive. Employee #1's death was undetermined, and no autopsy was performed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1320294.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |