Accident Summary Nr: 106171.015 - Employee is struck by forklift rolls and is hospitalized wit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1319840.015 | 06/01/2018 | 452112 | Walmart Supercenter # 1656 |
Abstract: At 9:02 a.m. on May 28, 2018, an employee was operating a forklift while moving empty wood pallets around the warehouse. The employee was caught by the forklift when it rolled down a hill and fractured several ribs and lacerated both hands. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1319840.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury |