Accident Summary Nr: 106157.015 - Employee has chills, shakes, and other symptoms related to h
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1319687.015 | 06/04/2018 | 326122 | Wlp Holding Corp. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on May 31, 2018, an employee was chocking some dunnage used to separate a 24 inch PVC pipe. The employee began feeling nauseous, confusion, chest pressure, chills, and shakes and was hospitalized due to heat related illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1319687.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |