Accident Summary Nr: 106156.015 - Employee's finger is amputated when caught between table and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1320134.015 | 06/01/2018 | 332322 | Beacon Sales Acquisition, Inc |
Abstract: At 10:15 p.m. on May 29, 2018, Employee #1 was placing metal in a machine. The employee's finger became caught between the table and the clamp on the press brake, resulting in the amputation of his finger. The employee was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1320134.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Sheet metal workers |