Accident Summary Nr: 106155.015 - Employee's fingertip amputated in a locking mechanism
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1300257.015 | 03/07/2018 | 484110 | Primelink Transport, Inc |
Abstract: At 8:18 a.m. on February 26, 2018, Employee #1 was making a connection to attach the truck with the trailer. He got his middle left finger caught in the locking mechanism, amputating the tip. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1300257.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |