Accident Summary Nr: 106152.015 - Employee collapses at work and later dies at hospital
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1320118.015 | 05/24/2018 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on May 1, 2018, an employee had clocked into work and was speaking with a coworker when he collapsed. The employee was transported to the hospital where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1320118.015 | 71 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance |