Accident Summary Nr: 106085.015 - Employee is crossing a staging area when struck by a rolling

Accident Summary Nr: 106085.015 -- Report ID: 0419400 -- Event Date: 05/26/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1319723.01505/30/2018331210Schulz Xtruded Products

Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on May 26, 2018, an employee was crossing a staging area when he was struck in the stomach by a pipe that rolled down. The employee was hospitalized with internal abdominal injuries.

Keywords: Abdomen, Pipe, Stomach, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1319723.015 45 M Hospitalized injury Machine operators, not specified