Accident Summary Nr: 106080.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and is hospitalized for heel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1319681.015 | 06/01/2018 | 453998 | Lowe'S Home Centers, Llc. |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on May 25, 2018, an employee was walking out of a building into the lumber yard when he was struck by a forklift being operated by a coworker. The employee was hospitalized and required surgery to his Achilles heel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1319681.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |