Accident Summary Nr: 106077.015 - Employee contracts E-coli stomach infection and is hospitali
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1319635.015 | 06/01/2018 | 112210 | Haverkamp Bros, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on May 9, 2018, an employee was using a pressure washer to clean a hog barn and was splashed with manure. The employee developed a E-coli stomach infection and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1319635.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury |