Accident Summary Nr: 106064.015 - Employee sustains nose and skull fractures when struck by dr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1319185.015 | 05/30/2018 | 2411 | 113310 | 317720761 - Rice Logging Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on May 24, 2018, an employee was working on the truck that had broke down while pulling a lowboy trailer. The drive line broke loose and struck him in the face, resulting in fractures to the nose and skull.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1319185.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |