Accident Summary Nr: 106046.015 - Employee is injured while operating ATV
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1287610.015 | 01/12/2018 | 115116 | Agri-World Cooperative |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on December 29, 2017, an employee was riding an ATV across a farm when he got dust in his eyes. The employee's view was obstructed and he ran off the road. The employee jumped from the ATV and struck the ground, resulting in both of his legs being fractured. The employee was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1287610.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |