Accident Summary Nr: 106039.015 - Employee lost consciousness in a confined space
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1319214.015 | 05/30/2018 | 424490 | Jasper Products |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on May 29, 2018, Employee #1 was inspecting a tank. The employee entered the tank to take a sample of the residue in the bottom of the tank. He collapsed due to an oxygen deficient environment, and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1319214.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | |
| 2 | 1319214.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | |
| 3 | 1319214.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | |
| 4 | 1319214.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | |
| 5 | 1319214.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | |
| 6 | 1319214.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |