Accident Summary Nr: 106038.015 - Landscaping employee is electrocuted by electric fence
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1319357.015 | 05/30/2018 | 561730 | Brian Pooley Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on May 29, 2018, an employee was working for a landscaper. He was working on an irrigation system's sprinkler valve. The valve was next to an electric fence. The employee's forehead came into contact with the electric fence. The employee was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1319357.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |