Accident Summary Nr: 106029.015 - Employee lacerates hand while cleaning cement mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1319311.015 | 05/31/2018 | 327320 | National Ready Mixed Concrete |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on April 17, 2018, an employee was cleaning the concrete off a rotating mixer drum and caught his left hand on the rolling mixer, lacerating his hand. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1319311.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |