Accident: 106015.015 - Employee Falls When Ladder Breaks And Fractures Arm
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1293753.015 | 02/07/2018 | Sahara Construction Co., Inc. |
At 8:10 a.m. on January 19, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction compan y, was working at a job site. He was working from an A-frame ladder and strippi ng plywood from a deck when the ladder broke and Employee #1 fell. Emergency se rvices were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was adm itted and treated for a fractured left forearm.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1293753.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |