Accident Summary Nr: 106008.015 - Employee is injured when struck by metal part from crane sli
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1294026.015 | 02/09/2018 | 221122 | Aee |
Abstract: At 6:25 p.m. on February 8, 2018, an employee was adjusting a sling to lift a concrete post by a crane and was struck in the face by a metal piece that was pulled from the sling. The employee was hospitalized with a concussion and face lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1294026.015 | 63 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |