Accident Summary Nr: 106002.015 - Employee's finger is amputated when caught between chain and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1319077.015 | 06/05/2018 | 811310 | Reliable Turbine Services Llc |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on May 29, 2018, Employee #1 was lowering a suspended turbine part onto the concrete floor. The employee placed his finger between the three-point chain sling and the suspended load. His finger was amputated and he was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1319077.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |