Accident Summary Nr: 105998.015 - Employee falls from the bucket of a front end loader and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1319057.015 | 05/21/2018 | 111421 | Cole'S Plants, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on May 18, 2018, an employee was in the bucket of a front end loader covering a greenhouse with a tarp. The employee lost footing and fell out of the front end loader bucket approximately 6 to 8 feet landing on his head. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1319057.015 | 49 | M | Fatality |