Accident Summary Nr: 105997.015 - Employee falls from delivery truck and fractures several rib
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1302690.015 | 03/20/2018 | 424440 | Squab Producers Of California Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on February 28, 2018, an employee was delivering a squab and had climbed into the back of the delivery truck. The employee tripped and fell from the truck, fracturing his ribs and vertebra. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1302690.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |