Accident Summary Nr: 105996.015 - Employee strikes head on printing press when he falls from l
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1319033.015 | 05/14/2018 | 322220 | Aspen Products Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:50 p.m. on April 26, 2018, an employee fell of a ladder that was located next to a printing press and struck his head against the equipment. The employee's head was bleeding and he was hospitalized with a concussion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1319033.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Printing machine operators |