Accident Summary Nr: 105970.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 105970.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 05/10/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1316426.01505/11/2018517510Altice Technical Services

Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on May 10, 2018, an employee was running a cable and fell from the ladder he was working from. The employee fractured his wrist and vertebra. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Ladder, Vertebra, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1316426.015 31 M Hospitalized injury Telecomm: Line Installers And Repairers