Accident Summary Nr: 105962.015 - Employee trips and falls over bar stool and is fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1318782.015 | 05/29/2018 | 713910 | Landscapes Management Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on May 15, 2018, an employee was operating the register at the snack bar. The employee turned, and tripped over a bar stool. The employee fractured his right hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1318782.015 | 68 | F | Hospitalized injury | Bartenders |