Accident Summary Nr: 105922.015 - Employee is killed when struck by skid steer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1318380.015 | 05/24/2018 | 561730 | The Home Front Service Company |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on May 23, 2018, Employee #1 entered the work zone of the skid steer. The employee was struck and killed by the skid steer as it backed up.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1318380.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |