Accident: 105922.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Skid Steer
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1318380.015 | 05/24/2018 | The Home Front Service Company |
At 1:30 p.m. on May 23, 2018, Employee #1 entered the work zone of the skid stee r. The employee was struck and killed by the skid steer as it backed up.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1318380.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |