Accident Summary Nr: 105908.015 - Employee catches foot between forklifts and fractures ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1318302.015 | 05/23/2018 | 493110 | Orlando Health, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on May 15, 2018, an employee was moving a forklift forward when he collided with a second forklift, fracturing his foot and later amputating a toe. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1318302.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |