Accident Summary Nr: 105885.015 - Employee feels exhausted and dizzy during exercise routine a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1306109.015 | 03/29/2018 | 921110 | City Of Garden Grove |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on March 21, 2018, an employee was running in a group at about a 10 minute a mile pace and had run about 2 miles. The employee was breathing hard, felt exhausted, and was dizzy. The employee was hospitalized due to exhaustion and dehydration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1306109.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Police and detectives, public service |