Accident Summary Nr: 105878.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and is hospitalized with multip

Accident Summary Nr: 105878.015 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 05/22/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1318189.01505/24/2018561320California Labor Force

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 22, 2018, an employee falls from scaffold and is hospitalized with multiple fractures.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Fall, Fracture, Scaffold
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Commercial building Alteration or rehabilitation   10

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1318189.015 53 M Hospitalized injury Construction trades, n.e.c. Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Demolition
Fatality Cause: