Accident Summary Nr: 105877.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and is hospitalized with mult
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1318171.015 | 05/24/2018 | 484122 | Stephen Izzi Trucking & Rigging, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:34 p.m. on April 6, 2018, an employee was walking when he was struck by a forklift. The employee was hospitalized with multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1318171.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |