Accident Summary Nr: 105876.015 - Employees are injured in flash fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1318160.015 | 05/19/2018 | 238210 | Ardent Services |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on May 19, 2018, employees of an instrumentation services company were engaged in instrumentation work at a multiemployer work project. A relief valve was lifted, and a flash fire occurred, injuring the employees.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1318160.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |